Commercial building - For sale
$1,695,000 + tax Ahuntsic Cartierville
- Commercial building
Commercial building/Office - 386-398 Boul. Henri-Bourassa O.
/ Bur :514 255-0666
Commercial building located on a busy street corner, IDEAL for office space, professional practices, medical offices, notaries, or other uses. Close to Henri-Bourassa metro station. Lots of windows. Permitted zoning: Commercial use: secondary in residential area [C.1(1) B], low-intensity commercial [C.2 B] SPECIFIC USES ALSO AUTHORIZED: daycare [EA.6], elementary or preschool [EA.7], high school [EA.8], community or socio-cultural activity [EA.10], library [EA.11], cultural center [EA.12], museum [EA.13].
*********** ADDITIONAL INFORMATION *******
* Located at Henri-Bourassa Street at the corner of Tanguy
* Lots of windows and natural light
* Close to H-B metro station
* Possibility to install a sign
* High pedestrian traffic
* Extremely easy access to transportation
The leases for units 1, 3, and 4 will end on August 31, 2026, while the lease for unit 2 will end on September 30, 2029.
*********** POPULATION PROFILE *********
Households: 853
Population: 1971
Median age of the population: 40
Household income: $69,666
Average household size: 2.2
Population density per km²: 5670
INCLUSIONS
--
EXCLUSIONS
All personal belongings of the tenants.
| For sale | |
| Type | Commercial building |
| Price | $1,695,000 + tax |
| Reference | 14813143 |
| Unit(s) | 4 |
| Year of construction | 1955 |
| Municipal tax | $28,060 / year |
| School tax | $881 / year |
| Land | 3 599 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Siding | Stone |
| Heating system |
Air circulation Electric baseboard units |
| Equipment available |
Alarm system Central air conditioning Central heat pump Sign |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Proximity |
Highway Public transport Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM) |
| Kind of commerce |
Accounting Boutique Convenience store Florist Gift shop Health centre Office Real estate agency School |
| Type of business/Industry |
Retail Service Warehouse Wholesaler |
| Zoning | Commercial |
| Property type | Commercial building/Office |
| Building type | Detached |
| Land dimensions | 48.0 x 75.0 pi |
| Year | 2025 |
| Land evaluation | $202,400 |
| Building evaluation | $851,100 |
| Total | $1,053,500 |
| Municipal Taxes (2025) | $28,060 |
| School taxes (2024) | $881 |
| Total | $28,941 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial | 895 ft² | |||
| Commercial | 1176 ft² | |||
| Commercial | 1 ft² | |||
| Commercial | 1 ft² |
/ Bur :514 255-0666